Staff Directory

Adwaters, Jeremy

Adwaters, Jeremy

6th Grade Social Studies

Anthony, Rachel

Anthony, Rachel

Middle School Educator

Bell, Isaiah

Bell, Isaiah

4th Grade Educator

Booth, Destine

Booth, Destine

Middle School DES Educator

Bridgeforth, Taylor

Bridgeforth, Taylor

3rd Grade Educator

Cason, Craig

Cason, Craig

Executive Director

Claridy, Marcia

Claridy, Marcia

5th Grade Math Educator

Collins, Semaj

Collins, Semaj

6th Grade Science & Social Studies

Denson, Tammy

Denson, Tammy

2nd Grade Educator

Dowdell, Darius

Dowdell, Darius

2nd Grade Educator

England, Terri

England, Terri

4th Grade Educator

Floyd, Arvetta

Floyd, Arvetta

Technical Support

Freeman, Donald

Freeman, Donald

5th Grade Science & Social Studies

Glover, Paris

Glover, Paris

Kindergarten Educator

Griffin, Lindsey

Griffin, Lindsey

Kindergarten Educator

Hendricks, Aviance

Hendricks, Aviance

7th Grade Language Arts

Hooks, Angel

Hooks, Angel

3rd Grade Educator

Howard, Tashanda

Howard, Tashanda

Hunter, Tonette

Hunter, Tonette

Elementary DES Educator

Jackson, Kawonna

Jackson, Kawonna

3rd Grade Educator

Jenkins, Gwenette

Jenkins, Gwenette

Middle School Administration Assistant

Jones, Lakeesha

Jones, Lakeesha

2nd Grade Lead

Jones, Sherrie

Jones, Sherrie

1st Grade Educator

Kaur, Maninder

Kaur, Maninder

7th Grade Science

Knight, Jasmine

Knight, Jasmine

DES Educator

Lewis, Janette

Lewis, Janette

Elementary CEC

Maclin, Erik

Maclin, Erik

Campus Courier

Mattox, Angela

Mattox, Angela

3rd Grade Educator

Moody, Willis

Moody, Willis

6th Grade Math

Mosley, Rachel

Mosley, Rachel

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Parsons, Michelle

Parsons, Michelle

4th Grade Educator

Payne, Mark

Payne, Mark

Behavior Specialist

Pouncy, Keela

Pouncy, Keela

Attendance Clerk & Digital Media

Puryear, Sherryle

Puryear, Sherryle

Robinson, Christopher

Robinson, Christopher

Middle School DES Educator

Rodgers, Ruth

Rodgers, Ruth

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Scott, Kenneth

Scott, Kenneth

Middle School Assistant Principal

Sorrell, Deziree

Sorrell, Deziree

4th Grade Educator

Taylor, Anita

Taylor, Anita

Elementary DES Educator

Taylor, Kanisha

Taylor, Kanisha

1st Grade Educator

Thompson, Bria

Thompson, Bria

1st Grade Educator

Truss, Jalynn

Truss, Jalynn

5th Grade Reading & Language Arts

Valadez, Jonathan

Valadez, Jonathan

Campus Courier

Watson, Janel

Watson, Janel

4th Grade Educator

Williams, Kristin

Williams, Kristin

Wilson, Denise

Wilson, Denise

Kindergarten Educator

Woodbine, Nia

Woodbine, Nia

Elementary Art Educator

Alexander, Ashanie

Alexander, Ashanie

3rd Grade Educator

Arnold, LaChanda

Arnold, LaChanda

1st Grade Educator

Benson, Jerry

Benson, Jerry

Elementary Support Staff

Bridgeforth, Jeremiah

Bridgeforth, Jeremiah

Recess Coordinator

Butler, Ebony

Butler, Ebony

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Cason, Travis

Cason, Travis

Athletic Director | Elementary PE & Health Educator

Cole, Rachel

Cole, Rachel

Kindergarten Educator

Crawley, Adrienne

Crawley, Adrienne

1st Grade Educator

Devasahayam, Annie

Devasahayam, Annie

DES Educator

DuPree, Alexis

DuPree, Alexis

1st Grade Educator

Figueras, Antonio

Figueras, Antonio

STEM Educator & Robotics Team Leader

Floyd, Charles

Floyd, Charles

Head of Maintenance

Giddens, Keysha

Giddens, Keysha

Kindergarten Educator

Goodrum, Levester

Goodrum, Levester

DES Educator

Hardison, Kenya

Hardison, Kenya

4th Grade Educator

Hill-Smith, Tamica

Hill-Smith, Tamica

Registrar & Middle School Front Office

Howard, LaTrilya

Howard, LaTrilya

Elementary Instructional Coach

Hudson, Dr. Sylvia

Hudson, Dr. Sylvia

7th Grade Math

Hutchinson, Naisha

Hutchinson, Naisha

Kindergarten Educator

Jackson, Kiara

Jackson, Kiara

Johnson, Kia

Johnson, Kia

ESOL Educator

Jones, Myron

Jones, Myron

Dean of Students & Elementary Assistant Principal

Jones, Valencia

Jones, Valencia

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Kennedy, Angela

Kennedy, Angela

7th Grade Math

Lampley, Amanda

Lampley, Amanda

3rd Grade Educator

Lott, Dr. Joyce

Lott, Dr. Joyce

Grade Level Lead

Marshall, Kara

Marshall, Kara

1st Grade Educator

Maxwell, Kyra

Maxwell, Kyra

6th Grade Math

Moore, Catrina

Moore, Catrina

Curriculum Coordinator

Paige, Kwame

Paige, Kwame

Band Director

Partlow, Evetta

Partlow, Evetta

Elementary DES Educator

Perry, Kalaila

Perry, Kalaila

STEM Educator

Pouncy, LaToya

Pouncy, LaToya

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Raglin, Angela

Raglin, Angela

Kindergarten Educator

Robinson, Elesia

Robinson, Elesia

Elementary Administrative Assistant

Rutledge, Jaela

Rutledge, Jaela

Middle School Instructional Coach

Seise, Angel

Seise, Angel

ESOL Educator

Spencer, Whitney

Spencer, Whitney

2nd Grade Educator

Taylor, Arteaya

Taylor, Arteaya

Infinite Campus Liaison

Temple, Glynis

Temple, Glynis

Human Resources

Thurmond, Melissa

Thurmond, Melissa

4th Grade Educator

Turner, Shannon

Turner, Shannon

School Nurse

Ward, Lakiesha

Ward, Lakiesha

5th Grade Exploratory Science

Whaley, Janee

Whaley, Janee

5th Grade Reading & Language Arts

Williams, Levon

Williams, Levon

School Nurse

Wilson, Helena

Wilson, Helena

Elementary Instructional Coach

Allen, James

Allen, James

7th Grade Social Studies

Battle, Ashley

Battle, Ashley

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Beresford, Dean

Beresford, Dean

Art Education

Bridgeforth, Kymmberly

Bridgeforth, Kymmberly

Nutrition Director

Byrd, Trazette

Byrd, Trazette

5th Grade Lead

Chestnut, Tremille

Chestnut, Tremille

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Collins, Ra'Ner

Collins, Ra'Ner

6th Grade Paraprofessional

Davis, Ashley

Davis, Ashley

3rd Grade Educator

Douglas, Sabrinia

Douglas, Sabrinia

Elementary Physical Education & Health

Eason, Oneida

Eason, Oneida

School Nurse

Fleming, Lakeshia

Fleming, Lakeshia

Elementary School Counselor

Floyd, Zachary

Floyd, Zachary

Technical Support

Ginyard, Jeanette

Ginyard, Jeanette

Elementary EIP Support

Green, Camille

Green, Camille

Elementary Media Center